We conclude that
[…] We have also reviewed Glover-Armont's argument that the district court improperly considered her traffic citation as evidence when granting summary judgment. The record shows the district court did not consider her traffic citation, but instead considered her nolo contendere plea. We conclude that the district court improperly considered Glover-Armont's nolo contendere plea to her traffic citation. See NRS 48.125(2) ("Evidence of a plea of nolo contendere or of an offer to plead nolo contendere to the crime charged or any other crime is not admissible in a civil or criminal proceeding involving the person who made the plea or offer."). We caution the district court against considering inadmissible evidence when deciding summary judgment motions. See Henry Prods. Inc. v.