We conclude that
[…] Cuzze v. Univ. & Cmty. Coll. Sys. of Nev., 123 Nev. 598, 603, 172 P.3d 131, 135 (2007) (noting appellant has the burden of providing this court with an adequate appellate record, and when the appellant "fails to include necessary documentation in the record, [this court] necessarily presume[s] that the missing portion supports the district court's decision''). Moreover, an officer does not breach the duty to drive with due regard for the safety of all persons merely by failing to operate his siren. See NRS 484D.400(5)-(6) (providing, among other things, that when an officer uses warning lamps without sounding the siren, the officer "shall be deemed to have adequately warned pedestrians and other drivers of [the officer's] approach for purposes of determining whether the [officer] met the duty to drive with due regard for the safety of all persons pursuant to NRS 484B.700").
Importantly, cases in other jurisdictions which conclude that immunity applies to protect police officers from claims arising from a traffic accident involving an emergency responder are distinguishable.