Melinda H. v. William R., II
[…] We further find that none of the statutory conditions which would relieve the father of attribution of earning capacity based on his previous income are present based upon the record before us. 10 The fourth condition, not pertinent to this appeal, is W. Va. Code § 48-1-205(c)(1) which provides: (c) Income shall not be attributed to an obligor who is unemployed or underemployed or is otherwise working below full earning capacity if . . . (1) The parent is providing care required by the children to whom both of the parties owe a legal responsibility for support and such children are of preschool age or are handicapped or otherwise in a situation requiring particular care by the parent. 13 Therefore, we conclude that the court below erred in failing to attribute to the father an earning capacity based upon his previous income at Momentive.