Santiago v. Virgin Islands Housing Authority
[…] 31. The Red Hot Sewer Solvent was so toxic and so dangerous as to constitute a defective product.
32. The product was defectively designed or manufactured.
33. As a result of the negligent acts and omissions Plaintiff has been damaged as alleged herein.

(Third Amended Compl. 4-5; J.A. Vol. II at 546-47.) Title 15, section 1261(n) of the United States Code defines “label” as “a display of written, printed, or graphic matter upon the immediate container of any substance or . . . directly upon the article involved . . . .” 15 U.S.C. § 1261(n). The purpose of such label is to communicate to users of the product the information mandated by the FHSA labeling regime.