United States v. Juvenile Male
[…] . "Gov't Ex.” refers to the government’s exhibits that were admitted into evidence at the December 21, 2010 transfer hearing.

. Although the government has not provided the Court with a copy of the defendant's birth certificate, the defendant does not dispute that the date of birth he provided to law enforcement officials was accurate. The psychologist's evaluation of the defendant also noted that he is currently nineteen years old. (See Forensic Psychological Evaluation by Dr. L. Thomas Kucharski at 1.)

. See 18 U.S.C. § 5037(c)(2)(A)(i)-(ii) ("The term for which official detention may be ordered for a juvenile found to be a juvenile delinquent may not extend in the case of a juvenile who is between eighteen and twenty-one years old who if convicted as an adult would be convicted of a Class A, B, or C felony, beyond the lesser of five years or the maximum of the guideline range.”)

. The defendant provided conflicting information to Dr. Kucharski regarding whether he joined MS-13 while he was still living in El Salvador.