In re Aloha Island Enterprises LLC
[…] HRS § 271-32(e) (emphases added). Furthermore, HRS § 271-32(b) provides a ten-day time limit for filing the mandatory motion for reconsideration: (b) The motion for reconsideration or a rehearing shall be filed within ten days after the decision and order has been served and shall set forth specifically the ground` or grounds on which the applicant considers the decision or order to be unlawful. No person shall in any court urge or rely on any ground not so set forth in the motion. HRS § 271-32(b) (emphasis added). HRS § 271-33 provides in relevant part: From the order made on an application for reconsideration or rehearing by the public utilities _ commission under this chapter, an appeal shall lie, subject to chapter 602, in the manner and within the time provided for civil appeals from the circuit courts and by the rule of court; provided the order is final, or if preliminary is of the nature defined by section 91-14(a). _2_ NOT FOR PUBLICATION IN WEST'S HAWAI‘I REPORTS AND PAC[FIC REPORTER HRS § 271-33 (emphases added).