Irving v. School District No. 1-1A
[…] Bargaining Agreement because they did not pay the full amount of
her health insurance.    We need not explain this allegation in any
detail.   The face of the complaint reveals that this issue was
resolved in the teacher's favor in Glasgow Education Association
v. Board of Trustees, Valley County, School District 1-1A (1990),
242 Mont. 478, 791 P.2d 1367.      This allegation was, therefore,
properly dismissed.
     In Count IV, ~teffanialleges that the defendants violated the
Wrongful Discharge from Employment Act, 5 5 39-2-901, et. seq., MCA.
Section 39-2-912(2), MCA, states:
     This part does not apply to a discharge of an employee
     covered by a written collective bargaining agreement or
     a written contract of employment for a specified term.
As this makes clear, this Act does not apply to Steffani and Count
IV is dismissed.
     In Count V Steffani alleges that the defendants breached the
implied covenant of good faith and fair dealing and the code of
governmental fair practices found at 5 49-3-201, et seq., MCA.    In