See 42 U.S.C. §§ 1460(b) (2), 1460(c) (6), 1460(c) (9), 1460(c) (10).
In maintaining this action plaintiffs seek to couple the before described policy of historic preservation with 5 U.S.C. §§ 702, 703, 28 U.S.C. § 1361 and 28 U. S.C. § 1651. The Administrative Procedures Act 5 U.S.C. § 702 provides:
“A person suffering legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute, is entitled to judicial review thereof.”
5 U.S.C. § 703 of the same Act provides:
“The form of proceeding for judicial review is the special statutory review proceeding relevant to the subject matter in a court specified by statute or, in the absence or inadequacy thereof, any applicable form of legal action, including actions for declaratory judgments or writs of prohibitory or mandatory injunction or habeas corpus, in a court of competent jurisdiction. Except to the extent that prior, adequate, and exclusive opportunity for judicial review is provided by law, agency action is subject to judicial review in civil or criminal proceedings for judicial enforcement.”
28 U.S.C. § 1361 provides:
“The district court shall have original jurisdiction of any action in the nature of mandamus to compel an officer or employee of the United States or any agency thereof to perform a duty owed to the plaintiff.”
28 U.S.C. § 1651 provides: