In Re the Estate of Lightfield
[…] executed the holographic will of August 11, 2003, Aileen did not have testamentary capacity.

Such finding is not clearly erroneous. The District Court did not err in concluding the

holographic will is invalid.

¶30    As we conclude the District Court did not err in holding that the August 11, 2003,

holographic will is invalid because Aileen did not have testamentary capacity, it is not

necessary to discuss whether it was the result of undue influence.

¶31    Issue 2: Did the District Court err in concluding that property transfers were the

result of undue influence?

¶32    Section 28-2-407, MCA, defines what constitutes undue influence:

       (1) the use by one in whom a confidence is reposed by another or who holds a
       real or apparent authority over him of such confidence or authority for the
       purpose of obtaining an unfair advantage over him;
       (2) taking an unfair advantage of another’s weakness of mind; or
       (3) taking a grossly oppressive and unfair advantage of another's necessities or
       distress.

¶33    A court determining whether there has been undue influence may consider relevant

factors including: (1) any confidential relationship between the donor and the person