The Freeze Act statute applicable to Tax Court judgments is N.J.S.A. 54:51A-8, which provides, in relevant part, as follows:
Where a final judgment has been rendered by the tax court involving real property, the judgment shall be conclusive and binding upon the municipal assessor and the taxing district, parties to the proceeding, for the assessment year and for the 2 assessment years succeeding the assessment year covered by the final judgment, except as to changes in the value of the property occurring after the assessment date.