The Act prevents evasion by including administrative assistance in computation of the dollar limit. Since there is a valid purpose in limiting such contributions, the Act’s inclusion of administrative support as part of contribution limits is a proper concomitant regulation and is constitutional. The claims of the appellants are therefore rejected, and each of the certified questions is answered in the negative.
IV
The questions we have addressed were certified in accordance with a procedural section of the Act, 2 U.S.C. § 437h, which additionally states that “all questions of constitutionality of this Act” shall be heard by “the United States court of appeals for the circuit involved, which shall hear the matter sitting en banc.” Various difficult questions can be raised about the meaning and constitutionality of the section’s en banc requirement.