In ascertaining the -17- agreements regarding servicing, which provides that C-Spine “shall not settle, solicit, or accept collections on any of the [a]ccounts [r]eceivable.” Therefore, I conclude that C-Spine’s argument fails. Progressive presents an argument under the Uniform Commercial Code (UCC) – Secured Transactions, MCL 440.9101 et seq., specifically MCL 440.9318(1), which provides that “[a] debtor that has sold an account . . . does not retain a legal or equitable interest in the collateral sold.” A “debtor” includes “[a] seller of accounts,” MCL 440.9102(bb)(ii), and an “account” encompasses “a right to payment of a monetary obligation . . . for services rendered,” including “health-care-insurance receivables,” MCL 440.9102(b).