Central Dauphin SD, Aplt. v. Hawkins, V.
[…] See Central Dauphin II, 253 A.3d at 833 (emphasis added). Given the fact-sensitive nature of determinations under FERPA and the RTKL, we do not foreclose on different circumstances yielding different results. 14 To the extent Requester argues the features that might be identified in the video would constitute disclosable “directory information,” this claim similarly lacks consideration below; however, we note the concept is not mutually exclusive from personally identifiable information. Both terms are defined to include a student’s name and address. See 34 C.F.R. §99.3. “Directory information” is information “that would not generally be considered harmful or an invasion of privacy if disclosed[,]” while disclosure of personally identifiable information achieves the opposite result. Id. [J-25-2022] - 27 perplexing.