Austin Trust argues that the release is not valid because Houren owed fiduciary duties to the Estate’s beneficiaries, including the Beneficiary Parties, and thus could be released from liability to those beneficiaries only for matters as to which all material facts had been disclosed. Huie, 922 S.W.2d at 923; see also TEX. EST. CODE § 405.003(a) (providing for an executor to obtain a judicial release of liability with regard to “matters relating to the past administration of the estate that have been fully and fairly disclosed”). Houren responds that when the Agreement was executed, he owed no such duty to the First Marriage Children because they were beneficiaries of the Marital Trust, not the Estate. We agree with Houren.