Wells, T. v. Wells, B.
[…] The trial court memorialized the agreed upon arrangement in its Custody Order, dated June 16, 2022. ____________________________________________ 6 “Kin” is defined as “[a]n individual 21 years of age or older who is one of the following: […] (3) An individual with a significant, positive relationship with the child or the family.” 67 Pa.C.S.A. § 7502 (Definitions); cf. 67 Pa.C.S.A. § 3102 (Definitions) (repealed January 3, 2023). A “foster parent” is defined as “[a]n individual approved by a public or private foster care agency to provide foster family care services to a child who is temporarily separated from the child’s legal family and placed in the legal custody of an agency.” 67 Pa.C.S.A. § 7502. 7Paternal Grandparents reside in Idaho but are living in Pennsylvania while Father’s criminal trial is pending. -4- J-S01016-23 Following the entry of this consented to custody order, the juvenile court issued orders closing the respective dependency cases and terminating