Nucor Corp. v. United States
[…] See GOK’s 2SQR, Ex. E-41. Following the hearing, Nucor also placed the unconsolidated financial statements on the record. See GOK’s 1SQR, Ex. E-26. Those statements likewise reflect a gross profit for the POR for all six GENCOs. See id. Nucor did not, however, raise arguments concerning any distinction between gross profit on sales and total profit either before Commerce or in its moving brief before the court; thus, any such arguments are waived. See Novosteel SA v. United States, 284 F.3d 1261, 1274 (Fed. Cir. 2002); see also 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”). Court No. 22-00070 Page 21 extent Nucor argues that consumers of electricity during on-peak hours are subsidizing users during off-peak and mid-peak hours, Nucor must include POSCO within that group of on-peak consumers given POSCO’s purchase of electricity during this time as well. See id.