Com. v. Barkman, N.
[…] Sentencing Order, 12/2/21, 1-2 (Appellant Husband’s case); Sentencing Order, 2/24/22, 1-2 (Appellant Wife’s case); Order of Court, 8/17/21, 1 (Appellant Wife’s case); Order of Court, 8/17/21, 1 (Appellant Husband’s case); Verdict Sheet, 8/17/21, 1 (Appellant Wife’s case); Verdict Sheet, 8/17/21, 1 (Appellant Husband’s case); Bills of Information, 9/10/21, 1-2 (Appellant Husband’s case); Bills of Information, 8/20/20, 1 (Appellant Wife’s Case). Section 4304 defines EWOC, in relevant part, as follows: “A parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under 18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person, commits an offense if he [or she] knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by violating a duty of care, protection, or support.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(a)(1). Further, “[i]f the actor engaged in a course of conduct of endangering the welfare of a child, the offense constitutes a felony of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 4304(b)(ii); see also Commonwealth v. Spanier, - 16 - J-S36041-22 J-S36042-22 192 A.3d 141, 146 (Pa.