In Re the Marriage of Rojas
[…] Sourant, 229 Ariz. 124, ¶ 38 (App. 2012). Nonetheless, Juan is the prevailing party on the discrete question posed in this appeal—namely, whether under the terms of the parties’ contract, he ought to have been the respondent in an enforcement action in the dissolution case. In our discretion, therefore, we award Juan fees on appeal under § 12-341.01 as well as his taxable costs upon his compliance with Rule 21. See Marcus v. Fox, 150 Ariz. 333, 335-36 (1986) (explaining that matter arises from contract when there is “causal link between [a] claim and the underlying contract”); § 12-341.01(B) (“The award of reasonable attorney fees pursuant to this section should be made to mitigate the burden of the expense of litigation to establish a just claim or a just defense.”). Disposition ¶40 Accordingly, we reverse and remand with instructions to dismiss this enforcement action in its entirety and for other proceedings not 13 IN RE MARRIAGE OF ROJAS Opinion of the Court inconsistent with this opinion, including an award of attorney fees below, if any. See Kerr v.