Ann Murray v. National Aeronautics and Space Admin
[…] Specifically, the appellant does not challenge the administrative judge’s findings that she failed to prove her affirmative defenses of race discrimination, disparate treatment disability 4 discrimination, or retaliation for equal employment opportunity activity. ID at 30-33; see 5 C.F.R. § 1201.115 (“The Board normally will consider only issued raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”).