UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] are reversing the agency’s action on other grounds, a remand in this case is
unnecessary.
¶7 Furthermore, apart from reasonable accommodation disability
discrimination, the appellant raised several other affirmative defenses that we
decline to address on petition for review. Specifically, the appellant does not
challenge the administrative judge’s findings that she failed to prove her
affirmative defenses of race discrimination, disparate treatment disability
4
discrimination, or retaliation for equal employment opportunity activity. ID
at 30-33; see 5 C.F.R. § 1201.115 (“The Board normally will consider only issued
raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”). The appellant
argues that the administrative judge failed to adjudicate her affirmative defense of
harmful procedural error, PFR File, Tab 1 at 13-14, but because we are reversing
the appellant’s removal on other grounds and she could not gain any additional