DECISION
[…] As such, we lack jurisdiction to review that decision. Moreover, to the extent LaPointe is asking that we review or amend the criteria set forth in DC 6602, we lack authority to do so, absent a challenge to the constitutionality of the schedule. See Wanner v. Principi, 370 F.3d 1124, 1131 (Fed.Cir.2004) (“The Secretary’s discretion over the schedule, including procedures followed and content selected, is insulated from judicial review with one recognized exception limited to constitutional challenges.”).
Next, LaPointe argues that 38 C.F.R § 3.655(b) is invalid in light of 38 U.S.C. § 5107. The regulations provide, inter alia, that “[w]hen entitlement ... to a benefit cannot be established or confirmed without a current VA examination ... and a claimant, without good cause, fails to report for such examination ... a claim for increase ... shall be denied.” 38 C.F.R. § 3.655(a), (b). Section 5107 provides, in part, that “[t]he Secretary shall consider all information and lay and medical evidence of record in a case before the Secretary.” 38 U.S.C. § 5107(b).