(i) has as an element the use, attempted use, or threa
[…] Gore’s Sixth Amendment contention is not supported by this or any other precedent, and therefore any error cannot be plain, assuming, without deciding, that his argument was not waived.116
For the foregoing reasons, we AFFIRM the district court’s judgment.
. 18 U.S.C. § 924(e).
. United States v. Harrimon, 568 F.3d 531, 533 (5th Cir.), cert. denied, — U.S. —, 130 S.Ct. 1015, 175 L.Ed.2d 621 (2009).
. 18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(1).
. Id. § 924(e)(2)(B).
. See Tex. Penal Code § 29.03(b) (defining aggravated robbery as a "felony of the first degree”); id. § 15.02(d) (defining criminal conspiracy as an offense that “is one category lower than the most serious felony that is the object of the conspiracy”); id. § 12.33(a) (“An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years.”).
. 18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(2)(B)(i).
. Tex. Penal Code § 15.02(a).
. United States v. Coleman, 609 F.3d 699, 705 (5th Cir.2010) (analyzing the elements of a conspiracy offense to determine whether the business practice exception to the federal felon in possession statute applied to defendant).