dissenting:
[…] Second, in addition to the difficulty of predicting the future contract support requirements, the agencies have had other funding priorities in recent years. For example, BIA’s priorities have been to seek additional appropriations for law enforcement to reduce crime on the reservations and for Indian education.
J.App., Vol. III at 541. Those priorities are to be set after consultation with the Native American community. See 25 U.S.C. § 450j-1(i) (“On an annual basis, the Secretary shall consult with, and solicit the participation of, Indian tribes and tribal organizations in the development of the budget for the ... Bureau of Indian Affairs (including participation of Indian tribes and tribal organizations in formulating annual budget requests that the Secretary submits to the President for submission to Congress ... ).”).5