delivered the opinion of the court.
[…] See S.Rep. No. 104-358, at 12-23 (1996).
(c) Examples of Clear Congressional Intent
Our conclusion regarding the absence of any clearly expressed intent by Congress that the CPPA apply extraterritorially is bolstered by the numerous instances where such intent has been clearly expressed. Even in the specific context of child pornography, Congress knows how to makes its intention clear that a particular criminal statute extend to conduct engaged in outside the United States. See, e.g., 18 U.S.C. § 2260(b)(“a person who, outside the United States, knowingly receives, transports, ... any visual depiction of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct ... intending that the visual depiction will be imported into *62the United States”); 18 U.S.C. § 2251(c)(l)(“[a]ny person who ... employs, uses, ... any minor to engage in, or who has a minor assist any other person to engage in, any sexually explicit conduct outside of the United States”).