dissenting:
[…] (quoting Acosta v. Artuz, 221 F.3d 117, 122 (2000)). In Scarborough, the Supreme Court also reasoned as follows:
Clarity would be facilitated if courts and litigants used the label “jurisdictional” not for claim-processing rules, but only for prescriptions delineating the classes of cases (subject-matter jurisdiction) and the persons (personal jurisdiction) falling within a court’s adjudicatory authority-
541 U.S. at 414, 124 S.Ct. 1856 (quoting Kontrick v. Ryan, 540 U.S. 443, 454, 124 5.Ct. 906, 157 L.Ed.2d 867 (2004)).6
Section 5109A provides generally that a request for revision on the basis of clear and unmistakable error “shall be submitted to the Secretary and shall be decided in the same manner as any other claim.” *338Because such a request for revision must be “decided in the same manner as any other claim,” section 5109A does not delineate any particular jurisdictional requirements beyond those already dictated under section 7104.
C. Waiver of a Right