I. FACTS AND HISTORY
[…] (c) The manner in which it is claimed that the applicable standard of practice or care was breached by the health professional or health facility.
(d) The alleged action that should have been taken to achieve compliance with the alleged standard of practice or care.
*191(e) The manner in which it is alleged the breach of the standard of practice or care was the proximate cause of the injury claimed in the notice.
(f) The names of all health professionals and health facilities the claimant is notifying under this section in relation to the claim.
The major change made to MCL 600.5856 was the amendment to the provision that begins tolling when a complaint is filed. That provision now states that “[t]he statutes of limitation or repose are tolled . . . [a]t the time the complaint is filed, if a copy of the summons and complaint are served on the defendant within the time set forth in the supreme court rules.” MCL 600.5856(a). Previously, the statute of limitations was tolled “ [a]t the time the complaint is filed and a copy of the summons and complaint are served on the defendant.”