After he was rearrested in January 2010, and placed in Dodge Correctional Institution, he had a couple of phone contacts with a social worker in March and April 2010. His parental rights have been terminated and are not the subject of this appeal.
The hospital staff observed Mable K. talking on the phone and ignoring the baby. On one occasion, Mable K. left the *433hospital room while the baby was in Mable K.'s hospital bed. It seemed as if Mable K. forgot that the baby was there.
Wesley J.'s parental rights have been terminated and are not the subject of this appeal.
Wisconsin Stat. §802.10(7), "Sanctions," provides that "[v]iolations of a scheduling or pretrial order are subject to ss. 802.05, 804.12 and 805.03.” Wisconsin Stat. § 805.03, "Failure to prosecute or comply with procedure statutes," provides in part: "[F]or failure of any party to .. . obey any order of court, the court in which the action is pending may make such orders in regard to the failure as are just, including but not