Opinion of the Court by
[…] (B) The exclusive representatives and the local school board of the new century charter school may enter into agreements that contain cost and noncost items;
(C) The agreements shall be funded from the current allocation or other sources of revenue received by the new century charter school; and
(D)These agreements may differ from the master contracts;
(2) Discriminatory practices under section 378-2; and
(3) Health and safety requirements.
[[Image here]]
This section was repealed in 2006 and reenacted as HRS § 302B-9 (Supp.2006). 2006 Haw. Sess. Laws Act 298, §§ 2-3 at 1210-11, 1216.
. HRS § 205-6 (2001) provides in pertinent part:
Special permit, (a) The county planning commission may permit certain unusual and reasonable uses within agricultural ... districts other than those for which the district is classified. Any person who desires to use the person’s land within an agricultural ... district other than for an agricultural ... use, as the case may be, may petition the planning commission of the county within which the person’s land is located for permission to use the person’s land in the manner desired. Each county may establish the appropriate fee for processing the special permit petition.
[[Image here]]
(d) Special permits for land the area of which is greater than fifteen acres shall be subject to approval by the land use commission. The land use commission may impose additional restrictions as may be necessary or appropriate in granting such approval, including the adherence to representations made by the applicant.