delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] D.W.B. fails to prove § 41-5-1512, MCA, unconstitutional beyond a reasonable doubt and the District Court was correct in finding the statute constitutional.
¶18 Whether the Youth Court lacked jurisdiction to revoke D.W.B.’s consent adjustment and order disposition.
¶19 D.W.B. argues that the Youth Court lacked jurisdiction to revoke the consent adjustment between the probation officer and the youth and his family. D.W.B. argues that §41-5-203(1), MCA, does not confer jurisdiction upon a youth court to determine matters pertaining to a consent adjustment. The statute provides:
[T]he court has exclusive original jurisdiction of all proceedings under the Montana Youth Court Act in which a youth is alleged to be a delinquent youth or a youth in need of intervention or concerning any person under 21 years of age charged with having violated any law of the state or any ordinance of a city or town other than a traffic or fish and game law prior to having become 18 years of age.
*199Section 41-5-203(1), MCA (emphasis added.) D.W.B. notes that a consent adjustment does not invoke a youth court “proceeding,” nor does it “charge” a youth with a criminal offense or allege that a youth is delinquent or a youth in need of intervention.