delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] If it is signed in his presence by his direction, an oral request to do the act is all that is required.”) (Internal citation omitted); Leaf v. Codd, 240 P. 593, 596 (Idaho 1925) (“[o]ne may write and execute an instrument by the hand of another when done in his presence and by his direction, and the fact may be proved by parol evidence, and an action may be brought upon the instrument without violating the statute of frauds.”).
See e.g. Idaho Code § 9-807(2)(a) (“A mediator may disclose ... [wlhether the mediation occurred or has terminated, whether a settlement was reached, and attendance....”).
See e.g. Wyo. Stat. § 1-43-103 (provides there is no mediation confidentiality if “one of the parties seeks judicial enforcement of the mediated agreement.”); La.