dissenting:
[…] Indeed, a serious flaw in the majority opinion’s jurisdiction-stripping analysis is the complete failure of such analysis to recognize the CIS’s significant expertise in the field of naturalization to include the necessary resources and manpower to ensure compliance with the requirements of § 1446(a), which section requires “a personal investigation of the person applying for naturalization in the vicinity or vicinities in which such person has maintained his actual place of abode and in the vicinity or vicinities in which such person has been employed or has engaged in business or work for at least five years immediately preceding the filing of his application for naturalization.”5 Id. § 1446(a).