In re D.K., Juvenile
[…] (B) The extent and nature of the defendant’s prior criminal record and record of delinquency.
(C) The nature of past treatment efforts and the nature of the defendant’s response to them.
(D) Whether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated, or willful manner.
(E) The nature of any personal injuries resulting from or intended to be caused by the alleged act.
(F) Whether the protection of the community would be best served by transferring jurisdiction from the family division to the criminal division of the superior court.

Subsection 5204(d) of Title 33 provides as follows:

In making its determination as required under subsection (c) of this section, the court may considei1, among other matters:

(1) The maturity of the child as determined by consideration of his or her age, home, environment; emotional, psychological and physical maturity; and relationship with and adjustment to school and the community.
(2) The extent and nature of the child’s prior record of delinquency.
(3) The nature of past treatment efforts and the nature of the child’s response to them.
(4) Whether the alleged offense was committed in an aggressive, violent, premeditated, or willful manner.
(5) The nature of any personal injuries resulting from or intended to be caused by the alleged act.
*337(6) The prospects for rehabilitation of the child by use of procedures, services, and facilities available through juvenile proceedings.
(7) Whether the protection of the community would be better served by transferring jurisdiction from the juvenile court to the criminal division of the superior court.