Respondent, by its information, accused appellant of the indictable misdemeanor of negligent homicide, which is defined by I.C. § 49-1101, which reads:
[…] I.C. § 49-1101.
The judgment is affirmed.
TAYLOR, C. J., and KNUDSON and McQUADE, JJ., concur. PORTER, C. J., sat at the hearing but did not participate in the decision.. Instruction No. 19
It is not necessary that all the facts or circumstances surrounding the testimony and evidence that has been given on behalf of the State shall be established ■ beyond a reasonable doubt. All that is necessary is that all the facts and circumstances in evidence, together, shall establish the defendant’s guilt beyond a reasonable doubt.
. Instruction No. 29
You are instructed that Section 18-4012, Idaho Code, reads in part as follows:
“Homicide is excusable in the following cases:
“1. When committed by accident and misfortune, in lawfully correcting a child or servant, or in doing any other lawful act by lawful means, with usual and ordinary caution, and without any unlawful intent.”