City of Portland v. Jackson
[…] ORS 166.025 provides in part:

“(1) A person commits the crime of disorderly conduct if, with intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, the person:

íís¡: * * * *

“(g) Created a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which the person is not licensed or privileged to do.

“(2) Disorderly conduct is a Class B misdemeanor.”