We are called upon to determine:
[…] Whether we consider this a motion to dismiss or a motion for summary judgment (Rules 12(b) and 56(c), Rules of Civil Procedure, 16 A.R.S.), we cannot say that the Guard was entitled to “judgment as a matter of law.”
*158DOES § 12-1802 A.R.S. PREVENT AN INJUNCTION?
§ 12-1802 A.R.S. reads in pertinent part: “§ 12-1802. Prohibition upon granting injunctions for certain purposes
“An injunction shall not be granted:
******
“4. To prevent enforcement of a public statute by officers of the law for the public benefit.
******
“6. To prevent the exercise of a public or private office in a lawful manner by the person in possession.”
Whether an injunction may be issued in an individual case is not a question tha.t can be answered without a thorough study of the facts of the case. Normally, whether the acts of officers are exercised in a lawful manner and within their power under the statute is itself a fact question.