with whom MACY, Justice, joins.
[…] These general principles have developed both for real estate and chattel financing and many of the cases are produced by security conflicts as a question of lien priority.1 See differentiation of classes of cases in prior opinion, First Nat. Bank, Cortez, Colo. v. First Interstate Bank, Riverton, 758 P.2d 1026, 1030 (Wyo.1988). One major class is established by the U.C. C. chattel financing future advance provision, U.C.C. § 9-204 (W.S. 34-21-923(c)), which states that “[ojbligations covered by a security agreement may include future advances or other value whether or not the advances or value are given pursuant to commitment.” Generally, this clause is considered to have confirmed prior case law that a discernible difference in application between the statutory provision for chattel financing and real estate applications does not exist.