Com. v. Bennett, J.
[…] An abuse of discretion is not merely an error of judgment, but if in reaching a conclusion the law is overridden or misapplied, or the judgment exercised is manifestly unreasonable, or the result of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill-will, as shown by the evidence or the record, discretion is abused. Commonwealth v. Jackson, 283 A.3d 814, 817 (Pa. Super. 2022) (citation omitted). As noted above, the Wiretap Act prohibits the interception, disclosure or use of any wire, electronic or oral communication, unless an exception applies. Byrd, supra; 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5703(1)–(3); see also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 5721.1(a) (providing generally, “no person shall disclose the contents of any wire, electronic or oral communication, or evidence derived therefrom, in any proceeding in any court….”).