Chavez v. Sargent
[…] “As used herein, ‘person’ means any person, association, organization, partnership, corporation, unincorporated association, or labor organization.” (Italics added.)

Section 1118 defines “jurisdictional strike” to mean “a concerted refusal to perform work for an emploj'ur or any other concerted interference with an employer’s operation or business, arising out of a controversy between two or more labor organizations as to which of them has or should have the exclusive right to bargain collectively with an employer on behalf of his employees or any of them or arising out of a controversy between two or more labor organizations as to which of them has or should have the exclusive right to have its members perform work for an employer.” (Italics added.) The situation covered by this section is the situation which was dealt with by this court in McKay v. Retail Auto.