Chavez v. Sargent
[…] (Italics added.)

Section 1115: “A jurisdictional strike as herein defined is hereby declared to be against the public policy of the State of California and is hereby declared to be unlawful. ’ ’

Section 1116: “Any person injured or threatened with injury by violation of any of the provisions hereof shall be entitled to injunctive relief *181therefrom in a proper ease, and to recover any damages resulting therefrom in any court of competent jurisdiction. ’ ’
Section 1117: “As used herein, ‘labor organization’ means any organization or any agency or employee representation committee or any local unit thereof in which employees participate, and exists for the purpose, in whole or in part, of dealing with employers concerning grievances, labor disputes, wages, hours of employment or conditions of work, which labor organization is not found to be [or to have been] financed in whole or in part, interfered with, dominated or controlled by the employer [or any employer association within one year of the commencement of any proceeding brought under this chapter. The plaintiff shall have the affirmative of the issue with respect to establishing the existence of a ‘ labor organization ’ as defined herein].
“As used herein, ‘person’ means any person, association, organization, partnership, corporation, unincorporated association or labor organization.”