McIntyre v. Employment Division
[…] Both the administrative decision of the agency and the referee’s decision were expressly based on the disqualification contained in ORS 657.221, which of course applies only to employes of "educational institutions.” ORS 657.010(16). Accordingly, I conclude claimant was entitled to raise this issue before the Employment Appeals Board.

ORS 183.482(8)(d) provides:

"The court may affirm, reverse or remand the order. The court shall reverse or remand the order only if it finds:
"(d) The order is not supported by substantial evidence in the whole record.”