State v. Williams
[…] Robinson, 414 US 218, 94 S Ct 467, 38 L Ed 2d 427 (1973), were arrested on traffic offenses: in Robinson for driving while his license was revoked; in Gustafson for driving without his license in his possession.

Cf. State v. Hawkins, 255 Or 39, 463 P2d 858 (1970).

See, Schmerber v. California, 384 US 757, 86 S Ct 1826, 16 L Ed 2d 908 (1966); Rochin v. California, 342 US 165, 72 S Ct 205, 96 L Ed 183, 25 ALR2d 1396 (1952).

ORS 167.217 (1): “A person commits the crime of criminal use of drugs if he knowingly uses or is under the influence of a narcotic or dangerous drug * *

ORS 133.535 provides:

“The following are subject to search and seizure under ORS 133.525 to 133.703:
“(1) Evidence of or information concerning the commission of a criminal offense;
“(2) Contraband, the fruits of crime, or things otherwise criminally possessed;
“(3) Property that has been used, or is possessed for the purpose of being used, to commit or conceal the commission of an offense; and