AFTER REMAND
[…] [Id. at 761.]
MCL 500.3101 et seq.; MSA 24.13101 et seq.
MCL 500.3109(1); MSA 24.13109(1) provides in full:
Benefits provided or required to be provided under the laws of any state or the federal government shall be subtracted from the personal protection insurance benefits otherwise payable for the injury.
The no-fault insurer may reduce its no-fault payments by the injured party’s worker’s compensation benefits under subsection 3109(1). Mathis v Interstate Freight, 408 Mich 164, 176; 289 NW2d 708 (1980).