The provisions of the Constitution of Nebraska which could be pertinent are as follows:
[…] Section 48-810.01, R. R. S. 1943, provides: “Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the State of Nebraska and any political or governmental subdivision thereof cannot be compelled to enter into any contract or agreement, written or otherwise, with any labor organization concerning grievances, labor disputes, rates of pay, hours of employment or conditions of work.”
Section 48-818, R. S. Supp., 1969, provides: “The findings and- order or orders may establish or alter the *781scale of wages, hours of labor, or conditions of employment, or any one or more of the same.