The provisions of the Constitution of Nebraska which could be pertinent are as follows:
[…] The Court of Industrial Relations does not come within the definition of a court as used in section 84-901, R. R. S. 1943, nor has it been specifically excepted from the operation of the Act. In this respect, it is in the same situation as the Nebraska Railway Commission. In Yellow Cab Co. v. Nebraska State Railway Commission (1963), 175 Neb. 150, 120 N. W. 2d 922, we held the railway commission to be an agency within the definition in section 84-901, R. R. S. 1943. That section provides, so far as material herein: “Agency means each board, commission, department, officer, division, or other administrative office or unit of the state government authorized by law to make rules, except the Adjutant General’s office, as provided in Chapter 55, the courts, including the Nebraska Workmen’s Compensation Court, and the Legislature; * * Section 48-809, R. R. S 1943, grants the court full power to adopt all reasonable rules and regulations.
The following from Yellow Cab Co. v.