In Re the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority
[…] No such law shall take effect until it shall, at a general election, have been submitted to the people and have received a majority of all votes cast for and against it at such election. On the final passage of such bill in either House of the Legislature, the question shall be taken by yeas and nays, to be duly *789entered on the journals thereof, and shall be: "Shall this bill pass, and ought the same to receive the sanction of the people?”

. Article 10, § 24 applies only to debts incurred to “repel invasion, suppress insurrection or to defend the State in war; ..."

. Section 168.6(1) states:

The bonds or other obligations issued pursuant to this section shall not at any time be *793deemed to constitute a debt of the state or of any political subdivision thereof or a pledge of the faith and credit of the state or of any such political subdivision.

The proposed bonds would contain the following language:

This Bond is not an indebtedness of the State of Oklahoma, nor shall it be deemed to be an obligation of the State of Oklahoma and neither the faith and credit nor the taxing power of the State of Oklahoma or any political subdivision thereof is pledged or may hereafter be pledged to the payment of the principal of or the interest on this Bond or the series of which it forms a part. This Bond is not a general obligation of the Authority nor a personal obligation of the members of the Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority, but is a limited obligation payable solely from the revenues specifically pledged to its payment.