delivered the Opinion of the Court.
[…] We find no such language in section 26-1-126(5).
We therefore conclude that, under Martin. and related case law, section 26-1-126(5) does not expressly grant a right to file suit. The County’s reliance on subsection 5 for standing to seek judicial review of the Department’s decision is misplaced.
B. Section 24-4-106(4) of the APA
The County also contends that section 24-4-106(4) of the APA provides standing to compel the Department to reduce the statewide rate of social services expenditures. Section 24-4-106(4) provides that:
[A]ny person adversely affected or aggrieved by any agency action may commence an action for judicial review in the district' court within thirty days after such agency action becomes effective; but, if such agency action occurs in relation to any hearing pursuant to section 24-4-105 [adjudicatory determinations], then the person must also have been a party to such agency hearing. A proceeding for such review may be brought against the agency by its official title, individuals who comprise the agency, or any person representing the agency or acting on its behalf in the matter sought to be reviewed. The complaint shall state the facts upon which the plaintiff bases the claim that he has been adversely affected or aggrieved, the reasons entitling him to relief and the relief which he seeks. ... Each agency conducting a rule-making proceeding shall maintain a docket listing the name, address, and telephone number of every person who has participated in a rule-making proceeding by written statement, or by oral comment at a hearing. Any person who commences suit for judicial review of the rule shall notify each person on the agency’s docket of the fact that a suit has been commenced. The notice shall be sent by first-class certified mail within ten days after filing of the action and shall be accompanied by a copy of the complaint for judicial review bearing the action number of the case. Thereafter, service of process, responsive pleadings, and other matters of procedure shall be controlled by the Colorado rules of civil procedure.
(Emphasis added.) Section 24-4-106(4), however, like subsection 5 above, does not evince a legislative grant to the County of a legal right to seek judicial review of State Department decisions.