OPINION BY
[…] Jurisdiction Relinquished.
. See Section 1786(e) of the Motor Vehicle Financial Responsibility Law, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1786(e) (relating to insurers’ obligations upon lapse, termination, or cancellation of financial responsibility) and 67 Pa.Code § 221.3 (relating to obligations upon termination of insurance).
. Section 1786(d)(1) provides that:
The Department of Transportation shall suspend the registration of a vehicle for a period of three months if it determines the required financial responsibility was not secured as required by this chapter and shall suspend the operating privilege of the owner or registrant for a period of three months if the department determines that the owner or registrant has operated or permitted the operation of the vehicle without the required financial responsibility. The operating privilege shall not be restored until the restoration fee for operating privilege provided by section 1960 (relating to rein*1193statement of operating privilege or vehicle registration) is paid.
75 Pa.C.S. § 1786(d)(1).
. In addition to the documents described, the Department also submitted the certification of Kurt Myers, Director of the Bureau of Motor Vehicles of the Pennsylvania Department of Transportation, certifying that all of the submitted documents are true and correct.