OPINION BY
[…] Id., 925 A.2d at 289 n. 11 (quoting Department of Transportation v. Fell, No. 05-6375-31-6, 2006 Pa. Dist. & Cnty Dec. Lexis 214, (Bucks County C.P.Pa. filed June 1, 2006)). We rejected this position, noting that the SID Form was certified by the Department as being a record of an electronic transmission from the registrant’s insurer. We relied on statutory authority that puts the focus on the Department’s certification, specifically, that:
the language of Section 1377(b)(2) of the Vehicle Code specifically directs that “the department’s certification of its receipt of documents or electronic transmission from an insurance company informing the department that the person’s coverage has lapsed, been canceled or terminated shall also constitute prima facie proof that the lapse, cancellation or termination of the policy of insurance described in the electronic transmission was effective under the laws of this Commonwealth.” 75 Pa.C.S. § 1377(b)(2) (emphasis added).
Fell, 925 A.2d at 238 n. 11. This Court has repeatedly held that the Department’s certification constitutes prima facie proof. Id. at 237; Webb v.