A. Crain v. Bureau of Motor Vehicles
[…] We reverse. 1 75 Pa. C.S. §1786(d)(1). Section 1786(a) of the Vehicle Code mandates that “[e]very motor vehicle of the type required to be registered under this title which is operated or currently registered shall be covered by financial responsibility.” 75 Pa. C.S. §1786(a).