concurring and dissenting:
[…] disclose to the Court and the District Attorney’s Office any information she may have regarding the whereabouts of the above defendant, Carlos Aquino, and any information she may have on how to locate the Defendant Aquino.
*354(N.T. June 27, 1983, at 19). Such an order is clearly overbroad and sanctions the prosecution’s access to information and material which is absolutely privileged. Accepting this proposition as indisputable, I, nevertheless, disagree with the majority’s disposition of this case.
This court, by virtue of the statutory authority granted by 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 706, “may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any order brought before it for review, and may remand the matter and direct the entry of such appropriate order, or require such further proceedings as máy be just under the circumstances.”