(2) A record of the judgment shall also be forwarded to the department upon conviction or acquittal of a person of a felony, ... in the *314commission of which the judge determines that a motor vehicle was essentially involved.
. The Report is a form provided by PennDOT to Clerks of Court to assist them in complying with Section 6323 of the Code.
. Section 1532(a) of the Code, 75 Pa.C.S. § 1532(a), provides:
The department shall revoke the operating privilege of any driver for one year upon receiving a certified record of the driver's conviction of or an adjudication of delinquency based on any of the following offenses:
(1) Any felony in the commission of which a court determines that a vehicle was essentially involved.
. We do not- address the propriety of a grant of nonsuit in a statutory appeal.