Sherman v. Citibank (South Dakota), N.A.
[…] [ 12 U.S.CA § 85 (emphasis added).]

Section 86 reads in pertinent part:

The taking, receiving, reserving or charging a rate of interest greater than is allowed by section 85 of this title, when knowingly done, shall be deemed a forfeiture of the entire interest ... In case the greater rate of interest has been paid, the person by whom it ha3 been paid, ... may recover back, ... twice the amount of the interest thus paid____
[ 12 U.S.C.A. § 86.]

For purposes of section 85, a national bank is located either in the place designated in its organizational certificate or in the places in which it has established authorized branches.