In Re Estate of Schofield
[…] This subsection does not apply if after the sale, condemnation or casualty, it is adjudged that the disability of the Testator has ceased and the Testator survives the adjudication by one year...

Our comparison of the Uniform Probate Code and Section 2514(16.1) leads us to conclude that our statute provides for exactly the same elements as does the Uniform Probate Code with only one difference. The Uniform Probate Code language refers to a “conservator,” the use of which clearly implies that a formal adjudication of incompetency has occurred prior to death. Although our. Section 2514(16.1) does not refer to “guardians” or “conservators,” it concludes with the sentence “this paragraph does not apply if subsequent to the sale, exchange, condemnation, or casualty, the Testator has been adjudicated competent and sur*101vives the adjudication by one year.”