Lindsay v. State
[…] In the instant case, appellant was entitled, upon a timely request, to know the specific act or acts which were the basis of her agreement to “engage in conduct that would constitute said offense.” We agree that the allegation that “capital murder for remuneration and the promise of remuneration” was to have been committed is not factually sufficient to apprise her of what her role was to have been or her specific involvement in the offense of the murder for remuneration to which she agreed with others to commit.2

The judgment is reversed and the cause remanded.

. Sec. 15.02, V.T.C.A. Penal Code provides:

“(a) A person commits criminal conspiracy if, with intent that a felony be committed: (1) he agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more of them engage in conduct that would constitute the offense; and (2) he or one or more of them performs an overt act in pursuance of the agreement.”

Sec. 19.03, V.T.C.A. Penal Code provides:

“(a) A person commits an offense if he commits murder as defined under Section 19.-02(a)(1) of this code and:
******