Lindsay v. State
[…] Such an allegation contains all of the constituent elements of the offense; i. e., (1) a person (2) with intent that a felony be committed (3) agrees with one or more persons (4) that they or one of them engage in conduct that would constitute the offense (5) and an overt act in pursuance of that agreement is performed by one or more of them.

I dissent.

Before the court en banc.

. Sec. 15.02, V.T.C.A. Penal Code provides:

“(a) A person commits criminal conspiracy if, with intent that a felony be committed:
“(1) he agrees with one or more persons that they or one or more of them engage in conduct that would constitute the offense; and
“(2) he or one or more of them performs an overt act in pursuance of the agreement.”